Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Longest chain route

20780/Σ Mumbai LTT Ledo Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (06:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 3545 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2967 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 36 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+4??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2212:10+343m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+5513:20+505m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:00+4314:05+385m??1116.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+252m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+4518:45+5115m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+495m??1563.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-101:45+910m??2816.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+2403:23+242m??2946.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:37172.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2406:10+2410m??21118.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2508:10+2415m??21229.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#12/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4909:53+492m??21361.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1211:52+182m??21433.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2213:25+2015m??21534.068198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:59+165m??21635.044234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2662.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+316:30+165m??21697.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-619:25+620m??21833.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+2421:55+3225m??21948.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+4323:56+443m??22042.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+4500:50+442m??32094.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+5001:59+512m??32155.06940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#22%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0302:47+1:032m??32207.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1872.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+1305:20+1615m??32279.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3809:20+3220m??32514.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#25|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3309:50+325m??32521.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25127.0
#26|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  12:15+5312:17+542m??32648.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#27|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+175m??32683.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1415:40+155m??32791.06359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:45176.0
#29!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+14-??32967.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)/15603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:15+8??32967.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+1820:45+2015m??32974.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+2821:00+282m??32982.06357mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+3421:48+352m??33031.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+3822:23+392m??33065.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35!==!KWMKampur  22:40+4222:42+462m??33082.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+4823:07+492m??33109.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+5423:23+552m??33123.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#38!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+5500:25+5810m??43154.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#39|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+1:0401:08+1:062m??43186.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0802:00+1:0810m??43223.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+1:0102:26+1:012m??43238.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#42|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+1:0002:49+1:012m??43260.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+5903:03+592m??43269.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#44|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+4904:05+5410m??43294.049102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+5904:18+1:002m??43303.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+1:0404:34+1:052m??43319.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0005:05+5910m??43332.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+1:0105:19+1:022m??43342.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+1:0105:43+1:032m??43360.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0205:56+1:042m??43371.06299mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0306:12+1:042m??43386.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52|--|LXALakwa  06:25+1:1106:27+1:112m??43399.05798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+1:1106:40+1:122m??43410.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+1:1206:53+1:132m??43420.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#55|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+1:1007:12+1:122m??43434.046111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#56|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+1:0807:31+1:082m??43447.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0707:41+1:082m??43452.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1407:54+1:152m??43463.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+1:1108:06+1:122m??43472.020123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5209:00+5610m??43489.022124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#61|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+5809:11+565m??43491.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#62|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+5709:25+572m??43499.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#63|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+5809:55+582m??43525.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#64|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+5710:15+562m??43537.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#65|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+6-??43545.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.