Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- kalyan- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- janghai- zafarabad- JAUNPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- aunrihar- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur

20784/Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 15232/Gondia-Barauni at Jaunpur, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 07 2015 (08:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ JNU/Jaunpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 445 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 0
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)/22103
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -14:30+0010.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1015:07+192m4135.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:19+2616:21+242m01102.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:34+3716:36+352m01117.058589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3817:30+392m21167.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:53+5919:55+1:012m31400.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1:0120:30+5910m01424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+1701:30+2410m32731.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+5104:40+5110m52976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5805:55+595m221067.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4607:35+4710m221166.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0077.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+709:37+152m221243.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+1912:05+1025m1021343.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+5713:05+1:062m021403.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+1:1013:52+1:142m021432.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#16%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+1:2814:37+1:282m021457.04983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 13m
173 intermediate stations06:13138.0
#17%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1220:55+1:135m031595.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m131623.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:1522:10+1:195m031653.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+1:4622:45+1:495m031693.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+1:4400:05+1:476m031758.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#22!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4102:50+4310m041824.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+4703:54+482m041878.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+492m241883.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:1705:15+1:195m141937.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4507:10+485m641989.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#27/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+51-042040.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.