Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Goes Mumbai to Somnath via Ahmedabad

20785/Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad Somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (16:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 930 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0288mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??16.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??187.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+162m??2195.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1101:38+112m??2234.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??2263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+703:18+82m??2323.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1004:23+105m??2393.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1904:53+192m??2429.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+202m??2447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2005:27+212m??2465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+2??2493.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+510:53+52m??2498.04852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+711:02+72m??2504.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+211:51+42m??2558.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#19|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+912:49+112m??2624.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#20!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+1213:48+152m??2671.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+2114:13+212m??2698.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#22!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1315:15+145m??2740.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#23|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1815:40+191m??2746.070142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#24|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+2116:11+361m??2781.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+391m??2797.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??2811.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4317:00+3910m??2817.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#28|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+3617:42+2810m??2843.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#29|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+2818:18+341m??2878.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#30|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+2518:41+251m??2894.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+2518:54+251m??2907.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#32|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:40+1310m??2925.0158mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#33#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+6-??2930.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.