Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Somnath to Mumbai Via Ahmedabad

20787/Σ Somnath Ahmedabad Mumbai Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (19:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 929 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19120/Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express/19120
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -06:25+0010.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+206:45+110m115.0558mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  07:05+207:06+21m0123.04829mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#4|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  07:21+207:22+31m0135.05753mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  07:39+307:40+31m1151.06345mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+508:16+62m0187.04587mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  08:50+409:05+315m11113.059 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  09:11+309:12+31m11119.068 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:24+509:25+61m01132.062123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  09:41+709:42+71m21149.038140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#11|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  10:38-1310:40+12m11184.030142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+410:57+95m31190.047126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#13|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:51+611:53+122m01232.04786mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#14!==!THAN•Than Junction (3 PFs)•  12:27+1612:29+192m11258.051142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+913:27+102m01306.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:32+414:34+92m01371.08829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#17/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  15:11+1415:13+152m01426.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+1515:23+162m21431.01052mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3-31437.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+351437.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:06+222:08+22m21440.05050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+522:40+72m21465.07535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:54+922:56+92m11483.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:14+1023:16+102m11501.03745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:12+700:17+105m12536.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1401:07+142m42606.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+602:10+75m32665.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1702:33+172m22695.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1703:07+202m32734.08212mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#30/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2904:04+292m22809.07712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:14+2905:16+332m52899.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#32/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+2705:58+272m52923.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:276.0
#33/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  06:25+25-22929.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.