Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Somnath to Mumbai Via Ahmedabad

20787/Σ Somnath Ahmedabad Mumbai Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (19:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 930 km  1 xfers
#1. 19120/Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/19120
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+206:50+210m??15.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  07:09+407:10+41m??123.05630mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  07:23+407:24+51m??135.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  07:38+607:39+71m??151.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1208:12+142m??187.05587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1608:50+1910m??1113.050107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??1119.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:11+231m??1132.040124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#10|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  09:36+1409:37+141m??1149.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#11|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  10:48-1710:49+41m??1184.030142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:01+711:11+810m??1190.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+912:05+133m??1232.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#14!==!THAN•Than Junction (3 PFs)•  12:36+812:38+102m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:14+1513:16+152m??1306.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+114:32+92m??1371.08329mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  15:11+1315:13+122m??1426.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+1315:23+132m??1431.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:55-2-??1437.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1437.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??1440.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#22/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+522:40+62m??1465.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+822:59+82m??1483.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#24|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+423:31+62m??1502.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+500:20+75m??2537.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1601:08+152m??2608.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+902:10+105m??2667.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1502:33+152m??2696.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+182m??2735.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#30/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+222m??2810.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:14+805:16+122m??2900.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#32/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1005:58+132m??2924.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:276.0
#33/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  06:25+10-??2930.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.