Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST to Gudur Line

20789/Σ Mumbai CST Secunderabad Gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (22:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10-??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42-21:45-3m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13-23:15-2m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45-23:50-5m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2308.068546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??2368.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2431.069503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2476.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  06:04-06:05-1m??2503.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??2546.038412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??2574.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??2604.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2646.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m??2676.035355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30--??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55-??2876.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??31008.025290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14-01:15-1m??31018.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48-01:49-1m??31078.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31-02:32-1m??31125.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16-03:17-1m??31170.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??31226.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??31257.08515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??31300.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??31315.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31364.09412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#42/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??31392.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#43/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31430.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#44/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??31447.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??31481.05421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31488.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#47/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50--??31519.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.