Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Mumbai CST from Gudur

20790/Σ Gudur Secunderabad Mumbai CST Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 07 2015 (22:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2??10.09819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1319:10+141m??131.07227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+1619:18+162m??138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:45+201m??173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+2919:55+291m??189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+351m??1127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4120:40+412m??1155.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17+4421:19+442m??1205.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+4821:30+481m??1220.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??1262.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1023:20+810m??1294.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)23:59+4100:01+402m??1349.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4100:35+422m??2394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4001:18+401m??2441.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3602:17+382m??2501.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4402:35+442m??2512.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40-9-??2643.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??2643.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??2657.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#20|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+351m??2715.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#21|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+401m??2725.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+302m??2752.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+305m??2804.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+292m??2833.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+341m??2843.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??2872.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+202m??2892.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+275m??2915.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??2945.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+405m??2973.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??21001.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+411m??21016.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??21043.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+162m??21088.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+115m??21150.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??21184.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:20+241m??31211.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2010m??31262.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??31287.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+165m??31335.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+162m??31341.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+85m??31386.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+203m??31467.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??31486.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+506:40+43m??31510.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+11-??31519.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.