Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mumbai CST.

20796/Σ [Duronto] Paltiputra- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 08 2015 (06:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 18m  2 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 22351/Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1248 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 20:37
Platform# 0
     F 
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 07:55 +4 nights
Platform# 18
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/22351 - Buffer: 20h 37m
#1/--/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  20:35+1220:37+132m010.06559mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:05202.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+923:52+1310m01202.05684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#3/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  01:00+4501:02+502m32265.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#4/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  02:15+002:25+010m02345.05597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05170.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:2005:40+1:2110m12515.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:0806:55+2:105m02614.047388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:4709:00+1:5210m12705.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1:2813:05+1:3610m02950.056328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:37+1:5514:38+1:541m021035.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:52+1:1714:53+1:161m021048.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4215:02+1:432m021057.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:21+1:4116:23+1:412m021143.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3018:45+1:1825m021248.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
259 intermediate stations-18:-451457.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -20:40+0842705.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1001:25+125m053097.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+505:15+105m053405.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+15-1853538.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.