Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:45:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:45:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Darbhanga- Barauni- mokama- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mumbai CST.

20797/Σ [Duronto] Darbhanga- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 08 2015 (06:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 3876 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 1
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:55 +4 nights
Platform# 18
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+1110.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-517:05+05m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1318:15+1220m8188.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4218:55+422m21109.07148mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:10+1:1520:20+1:1710m41198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:3620:37+1:372m01208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:4621:08+1:482m01247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+1:5622:02+1:572m01316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:3723:52+1:4210m41410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+1:5801:00+1:575m02473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+115m02553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5705:40+1:5710m12723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:2706:55+2:295m12822.047388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:0709:00+2:1210m12912.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5185.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:2609:53+2:282m22997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:1811:10+2:202m221090.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:0113:05+2:0610m321158.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1814:15+2:212m221228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:3415:02+2:343m121265.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:3616:23+2:371m121351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1418:45+2:0625m221456.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
282 intermediate stations-18:-451587.0
#22/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0843043.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1001:25+125m053435.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+505:15+105m053743.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+15-1853876.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.