Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- gondia- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mumbai CST.

20798/Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 08 2015 (06:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 2966 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda Town - Surat Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 18
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30-010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m2171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47-14:49-2m21124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURI•Siuri (3 PFs)•  15:41-15:42-1m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25-17:45-20m11242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:33-8m51284.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m01321.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m01351.060156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)20:43-20:45-2m01374.029203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m01389.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m21405.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m21458.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-00:10-15m21518.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05171.0
#15/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m12689.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m12790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m42994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m121105.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m221142.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m021277.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05-15:15-10m421407.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
105 intermediate stations-15:-15727.0
#22/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40-832134.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m042526.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45307.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m042833.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55--1842966.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.