Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster

2080/Σ GHY-ADI Link 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (10:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35-110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-00:12-10m12202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-02:13-7m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m12348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m22380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m02469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35-07:00-25m32560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m32717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m02745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m12842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m32968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m221055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15-16:25-10m121151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m221209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m021331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m021439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m021445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57-01:07-10m431647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  02:53-02:56-3m131800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00-05:08-8m231994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20--1432434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20-332434.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#24%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m132448.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m132465.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m032495.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m132516.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m232564.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:06-3m232591.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#30!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m032627.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m232652.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m132681.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25-20:35-10m332742.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#34%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m232877.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#35!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m032929.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m043083.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#37!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m243182.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#38!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m143235.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m143278.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m143300.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#41!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m143363.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#42/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40--1043369.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.