Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul- jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- GONDIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- thane- dadar- Mumbai CST.

20800/Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ranchi to Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 08 2015 (07:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1301 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 963 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00-??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15-09:35-20m??188.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??1180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07-13:12-5m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37-13:42-5m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??1310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:18-5m??1374.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??1423.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1476.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??1536.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#13/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??2707.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2808.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??21012.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??21123.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??21166.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55-11:15-20m??21301.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#19/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1??21301.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#20/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:09+815:11+92m??21331.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+615:33+72m??21351.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:48+715:50+72m??21369.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#23/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:26+616:28+72m??21417.027289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+617:15+615m??21431.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1017:23+121m??21434.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1018:20+103m??21510.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+918:43+101m??21540.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+919:02+91m??21560.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+819:18+91m??21576.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+619:55+73m??21605.093336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#31/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:22+1120:25+113m??21647.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+921:00+95m??21684.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??21721.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+921:50+101m??21745.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1322:12+142m??21773.056251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+823:15+1110m??21823.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1623:40+172m??21847.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+2400:40+251m??31940.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2001:35+222m??32007.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2002:30+213m??32080.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+003:45+165m??32131.043589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+125m??32212.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+006:05+03m??32230.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+106:35+13m??32255.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+4-??32264.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.