Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kota- Guna- Saugor- damoh- Katni Murwara- beohari- Singrauli- chopan- GARHWA ROAD Jn [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - japla- nabinagar- Son Nagar- Dehri.

20803/Σ Kota- Dehri [Chain of 19608/Ajmer-Kolkata & 53611/Barwadih-Dehri Pass at Garhwa Road, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 08 2015 (08:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19608/Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1382 km
xfer @ GHD/Garhwa Road Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 53611/Barwadih - Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express/19608
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+421:35+55m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1523:20+020m??1186.077403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44134.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04+501:06+52m??2320.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2202:30+2810m??2357.054256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:25185.0
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1606:05+2010m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#7%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+3206:45+312m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#8%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+3207:23+312m??2632.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30-310:35+65m??2732.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-212:15+02m??2809.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15-2014:25+710m??2918.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+1216:50+135m??21030.034400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+821:25+1710m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+3023:08+3525m??21241.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+412m??31283.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#16!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2802:20+325m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Barwadih - Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53611 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1407:15+1210m??31382.041190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  07:24+1607:25+181m??31388.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  07:32+1707:33+181m??31393.034176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  07:43+1607:44+171m??31399.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  07:53+1507:54+161m??31404.044161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  08:03+1608:04+171m??31410.051156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  08:12+1808:13+191m??31417.039155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  08:21+1808:22+211m??31422.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  08:30+2008:31+251m??31429.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:44+221m??31437.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  08:53+2108:54+241m??31445.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:02+2309:02+240m??31458.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#29/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:03+2309:04+241m??31461.019122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#30/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  09:12+2309:13+241m??31463.060123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  09:16+2309:16+240m??31466.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  09:22+2409:23+251m??31472.023115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#33/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:44+2509:45+381m??31480.017111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#34/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  10:05+39-??31486.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.