Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easiest and comfortable journey from Mumbai to vellankani

20820/Σ durontea garden ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Apr 10 2015 (04:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 592 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 26 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express/12223
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0722mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations06:05328.0
#2%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55+1903:00+275m??2328.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:10236.0
#3%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:20+2610m??2564.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations04:55313.0
#4%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2712:25+3310m??2877.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:05223.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)15:30+3415:35+345m??21100.04211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:0086.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)T17:35+3917:40+2:445m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  20:15+11-??21293.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:10+7??21293.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:18+1522:19+171m??21296.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:27+2322:28+281m??21302.0658mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:38+3422:40+342m??21312.05014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:51+3622:52+371m??21322.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#13/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:09+3723:10+371m??21337.04012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:19+3923:20+401m??21343.04518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3223:55+323m??21367.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+4200:05+431m??31384.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+1401:10+161m??31411.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+1301:45+145m??31442.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#19/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1702:55+181m??31492.035401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1903:10+195m??31498.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+2103:55+212m??31549.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1504:55+3310m??31599.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#23%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+401m??31637.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:44+4005:45+401m??31649.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#25%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3506:10+353m??31664.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:44+3306:45+331m??31703.05190mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#27%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24+3407:25+351m??31736.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#28/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)07:40+3207:50+4610m??31740.06786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:19+5808:20+581m??31772.04561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5508:45+572m??31790.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+5509:15+551m??31820.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#32|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+5809:40+1:065m??31844.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#33|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0310:15+1:015m??31867.0267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.0
#34|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:31+5810:32+591m??31874.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#35!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50+4-??31885.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.