Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain with less journey time

20827/Σ Bikaner Delhi Banglore echain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Apr 10 2015 (11:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 3465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2663 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12456
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+1??10.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+316:57+32m??14.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#3|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+112m??180.068193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+519:35+610m??1182.061173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#5|--|JESJaitsar  20:00-20:02-2m??1207.068165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  20:29+1520:31+162m??1238.062166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:44+1620:46+172m??1252.065162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  21:05+1821:07+182m??1272.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  21:27+2021:29+202m??1294.029174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)22:20-522:40+520m??1319.082178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  23:19+1823:21+192m??1372.068187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  23:47+1823:49+192m??1402.075194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  00:02+2500:04+252m??2418.046200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+1600:50+1710m??2445.081207mNRBathinda, Punjab
10 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#15!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:38+3301:40+352m??2510.030233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:42+1302:46+154m??2541.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:59+2003:01+212m??2557.051238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#18%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:04+204m??2608.085227mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+2804:58+283m??2680.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#20%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+232m??2737.044220mNRRohtak, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#21/--/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  07:20+39-??2802.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express/12648
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2802.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+172m??2936.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1910:56+182m??2986.018 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1611:15+175m??2990.067 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+115m??21108.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3414:40+3610m??21205.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3117:05+315m??21359.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+205m??21497.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+195m??21589.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+412m??21696.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2001:50+2510m??31887.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+1010m??32096.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18234.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+609:35+92m??32330.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+412:30+1810m??32468.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m??32574.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+262m??32705.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1117:45+75m??32759.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3219:40+342m??32871.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1220:55+105m??32905.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+4922:20+502m??32984.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+4601:00+5830m??43080.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1401:22+1:151m??43095.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#44|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:2002:10+1:202m??43146.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#45|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:132m??43239.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+3706:10+375m??43305.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+415m??43365.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??43415.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#49/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+23-??43465.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.