Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Telescopic. Tickets easily available.

20832/Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETTICKETS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Apr 10 2015 (21:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 3514 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 195 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 3
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  18:20+3118:40+3120m310.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+1:1320:45+1:135m11141.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1:3221:21+1:322m11191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+1:2021:40+1:205m11195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
293 intermediate stations02:201989.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  -23:35+0432184.064173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#6/==/MRA»Morena (3 PFs)»  00:49+000:51+02m142264.053178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+001:40+05m242302.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:15+002:17+02m242344.049207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+003:35+010m342400.059259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+006:15+05m242553.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+008:15+010m142692.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+008:27+02m442698.058496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+010:00+05m142784.088328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#14/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:42+010:43+01m242845.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:56+010:58+02m342859.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:02108.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+013:05+05m442967.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+014:00+02m143036.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+014:50+010m443090.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+015:20+02m243115.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+017:20+03m443275.071 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:22+018:25+03m343348.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:50+019:55+05m443398.042589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5682.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+021:54+03m643480.042 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:20+022:23+03m843498.02711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:00+0-543514.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.