Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- nellore- Tirupati- Katpadi- Vellore- Villupuram- Puducherry.

20834/Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Vellore-Pondicherry [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12867/HWH-PDY at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 11 2015 (06:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2601 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2106:49+212m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1308:57+1410m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0712:35+1:112m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:0710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:255m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2416:50+1:335m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1:1821:00+1:2310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:15+1:3522:16+1:341m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3701:50+1:3810m??21252.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  05:05+1:1405:15+1:1510m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:53+1:215m??21704.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4512:55+4315m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+3819:05+3420m??21911.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+922:15+92m??22166.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3801:05+4010m??32288.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+4701:22+492m??32298.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+262m??32403.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+352m??32412.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40151.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-1107:50+65m??32563.03845mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#24/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+4-??32601.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.