Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Ledo Through Howrah Jn from Mumbai CST

20837/Σ Mumbai CST Howrah Ledo Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 3517 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#3. 75906/Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 56 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


2 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+82m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2206:55+253m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2608:03+265m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2509:30+272m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0712:00+1:072m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+5612:50+5315m??1441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0513:25+1:051m??1490.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m??1542.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5614:45+555m??1580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+285m??1658.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3617:22+353m??1754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•18:55+819:05+1210m??1832.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2919:51+292m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2420:48+242m??1963.084318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+245m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2410m??11141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1601:30+1515m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3703:03+372m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2304:27+282m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+367m??21557.078198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??21658.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4008:25+3020m??21720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4210:25+425m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+2911:50+282m??21963.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+35-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+1??21971.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+45m??22011.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m??22053.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1619:36+155m??22076.04517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+720:33+135m??22116.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+182m??22133.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#35!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+522:03+72m??22174.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#36%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+05m??22189.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2123:16+252m??22224.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#38!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1000:07+152m??32244.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+1900:27+148m??32254.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+1700:52+155m??32268.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50-202:10+020m??32303.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SM•Samsi (2 PFs)•  02:38+1802:40+192m??32338.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2402:57+252m??32359.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3403:32+402m??32394.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4204:25+425m??32452.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3504:52+352m??32482.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1806:35+2615m??32539.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#48!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3007:12+312m??32572.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3207:28+332m??32584.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3607:47+382m??32604.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4308:15+432m??32626.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5208:55+545m??32664.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+4809:20+485m??32683.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5009:40+502m??32703.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4610:25+472m??32752.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+482m??32762.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#57%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3311:50+3610m??32790.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3111:58+322m??32792.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4212:28+442m??32826.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??32834.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#61%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5113:01+522m??32855.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5213:13+522m??32865.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5513:31+552m??32882.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#64%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:05+4510m??32899.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#65%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+4715:10+495m??32939.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#66|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4315:50+4815m??32946.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4118:00+445m??33037.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#68!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+5718:38+1:002m??33082.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#69!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5019:12+532m??33096.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#70!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5920:15+5315m??33127.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#71|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0220:48+1:022m??33159.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#72|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+1:0221:45+1:0015m??33196.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#73|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4022:47+462m??33232.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:01+452m??33242.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#75|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3423:55+425m??33266.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#76|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2601:15+3410m??43304.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#77|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+4201:46+432m??43332.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4602:15+485m??43358.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5602:45+572m??43392.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#80|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+5303:18+532m??43424.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#81|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5303:35+515m??43435.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#82|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5203:47+522m??43445.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#83|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3704:35+4510m??43461.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEMU/75906 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#84|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1308:35+1315m??43461.013124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#85|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+1208:47+122m??43463.062125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#86|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1409:00+125m??43471.053130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#87|--|TIITingrai (1 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+131m??43484.046136mNFRNational Highway 38, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#88|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:32+1309:33+131m??43497.040156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#89|--|MRGMargherita  09:52+1509:53+151m??43510.028143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#90|--|BGLIBargolai (1 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??43513.016147mNFRLedo, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#91|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:15+2-??43517.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.