Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Katra through Chennai And New Delhi

20839/Σ Kanniyakumari Chennai New Delhi SVD Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3583 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 12h 50m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 11h 0m
#3. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+31110.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3617:40+455m1116.06215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:10+4818:11+491m1147.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+4219:05+465m2189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+5020:10+511m11154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+5320:30+551m11176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+5121:05+522m21203.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#8%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+5621:55+565m21246.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5922:52+592m21308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+5100:25+1:005m32403.07086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5702:12+572m32526.05745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5103:15+545m12581.06845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+572m22618.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:13+5904:15+582m22648.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1:0104:50+1:012m52684.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:18+1:0705:20+1:072m62715.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:042m32733.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+37-62739.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+832739.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+421:32+82m22877.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2221:58+222m22915.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+262m121032.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+321m331081.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3800:13+381m331096.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m431139.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#26/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  01:55+702:05+1210m1031170.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m231271.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m231378.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+291m131479.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+331m131493.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m131551.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1808:55+2310m531621.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+242m231635.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+4010:18+411m031720.048 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+341m331754.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3212:25+3210m131830.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3513:31+361m131916.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+381m231934.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3614:57+362m231998.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+381m232021.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3615:59+361m132058.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3517:20+385m132128.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+442m132146.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)18:45+5618:47+572m332214.011496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4110m332220.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07+4620:09+462m132274.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#47/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m032313.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+4321:30+475m332359.078413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:0923:40+1:1012m432512.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:3600:55+1:365m442610.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:22+1:492m242648.056178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#52/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:5001:53+1:542m142675.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:5902:50+2:025m242728.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#54/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:0403:00+2:042m142732.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#55/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:1603:50+2:175m242782.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:22+2:352m242895.033207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:2806:02+2:282m342915.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#58/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+2:3906:50+2:4620m442923.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
4 intermediate stations-6:-505.0
#59/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2742928.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18+1820:30+2112m743127.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+3722:15+4210m243241.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+4223:12+425m143293.066 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#63/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:55+4301:00+435m253406.052328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#64/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)02:55+2703:05+3410m253505.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#65/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:02+3904:04+432m153558.022660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#66/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+13-153583.0-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.