Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain from JP to AWB

2084/Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (10:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1438 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+220m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+85m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+45m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1004:11+102m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+192m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3406:15+1430m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+172m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+62m??2525.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  08:24+1508:26+202m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3108:44+332m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+172m??2593.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+222m??2622.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3110:10+322m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4411:00+525m??2674.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3116:25+305m??2674.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+322m??2727.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+352m??2754.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4218:16+425m??2792.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+4918:51+502m??2834.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5419:56+5810m??2890.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:192m??2980.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0822:22+1:092m??21043.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:20+1:155m??31182.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3101:50+1:365m??31274.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1704:35+1:175m??31457.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??31526.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2006:30+1:1715m??31580.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??31605.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3807:55+1:392m??31697.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3709:00+1:495m??31765.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:155m??31876.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2812:25+1:322m??31939.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2814:10+1:312m??32053.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:3614:45+1:412m??32082.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#39!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+47-??32112.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.