Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Kanniyakumari through New Delhi and Chennai

20840/Σ SVD Katra New Delhi Chennai Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3578 km  2 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 5m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 11h 10m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 15 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55-??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35--??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 8h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20-18:40-20m??2655.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??2796.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19-21:21-2m??2846.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??2850.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??2903.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??2930.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26-23:31-5m??2968.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:07-12m??31066.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??31219.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m??31265.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m??31304.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??31358.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??31364.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35-06:37-2m??31431.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??31450.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#24/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  08:28-08:30-2m??31520.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)08:48-08:49-1m??31535.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06-09:07-1m??31548.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??31557.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42-09:45-3m??31580.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??31643.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??31662.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??31748.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??31824.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??31857.079229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??31943.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55-16:05-10m??31956.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??32026.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??32065.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??32085.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??32098.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??32200.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??32307.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??32407.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??32439.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25-00:27-2m??42481.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37-00:39-2m??42496.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21-01:23-2m??42546.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??42663.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??42701.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:20--??42839.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30-??42839.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??42864.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28-18:30-2m??42895.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#53/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??42930.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??42960.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#55/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??42998.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#56/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??43052.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#57/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??43176.05886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#58/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??53270.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#59/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??53332.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#60%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??53376.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??53403.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#62%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??53424.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??53489.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??53532.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??53563.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#66%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30--??53578.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.