Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Dibrugarh through Guwahati

20841/Σ Okha Dibrugarh Longest via Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 11 2015 (20:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3790 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 67h 35m Distance: 3238 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 13h 45m
#2. 15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 1
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:40 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+411:55+162m0129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+2813:14+292m01113.05645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+3014:14+362m01167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+2114:46+302m01176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+1416:25+1310m11252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2518:07+252m01368.043 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-219:40+72m01433.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+021:30+225m61498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+212m11544.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:39+1000:04+1025m71598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2803:55+2610m02859.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+404:57+82m12900.095468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3007:30+3410m121126.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:55+385m121234.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3809:45+412m121297.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-111:30+172m121374.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+213:30+185m121459.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5314:40+5510m521482.050167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+2619:30+2515m721713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)20:50+1:2321:15+1:3625m021785.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:4700:07+1:542m031913.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#23!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:4701:39+1:482m131974.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+4905:55+5515m532109.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+5107:15+5215m032127.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+5508:37+562m032221.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:0610:55+1:1010m132339.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1:5911:32+2:002m032384.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+1:3612:32+1:362m032428.01648mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+1:5013:55+1:525m032449.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:2415:24+1:312m032504.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/==/NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  16:26+1:4216:28+1:422m132571.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#33/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:0818:00+2:1415m132628.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#34%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2:5819:02+2:582m032686.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+2:3820:00+2:385m032743.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5588.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2:2022:10+2:1815m132831.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:1800:20+3:415m042956.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:3400:55+2:395m042975.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+2:4301:48+2:432m043044.036 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:3003:00+2:2910m143081.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3:2104:45+3:1710m243190.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#42%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:5106:20+3:502m143231.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#43|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  07:00+3:05-043238.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT)/15605 - Buffer: 92h 45m
1 intermediate stations20:300.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30-20:45-15m343238.05659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#45!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m043295.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#46!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21-22:23-2m043329.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47!==!KWMKampur  22:40-22:42-2m043346.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m043374.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m043388.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#50!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m353418.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#51|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m053451.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#52|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m053488.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#53|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m053502.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#54|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m053524.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#55|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m053534.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)03:55-05:00+4265m053558.038102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  05:11+4505:13+462m053565.04798mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#58|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  05:33+4705:35+512m053581.02593mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#59|--|KUTIKhumtai  05:40-05:41-1m053583.03293mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60|--|BLPRBadulipar  05:48-05:49-1m053587.03489mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61|--|RNGGRangaliting  05:57-05:58-1m053591.04089mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  06:08+4706:10+542m053598.02091mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#63|--|BLMRBhalukmara  06:53+4906:55+492m053612.04294mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64|--|RWHRowriah Sdg  07:06-07:07-1m053620.03796mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  07:16+4907:21+495m153626.03094mNFRPIN - 785001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#66|--|CMACinnamara (2 PFs)  07:33+4507:35+452m053632.025101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#67|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)08:00+3408:30+3730m253642.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  08:42+4208:44+432m053652.036114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#69|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+512m053670.031104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#70|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  09:37+3609:39+412m053681.06799mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#71|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4009:57+385m053696.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#72|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  10:13+3910:15+392m053712.06495mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#73|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  10:50+3710:52+372m053749.051105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#74|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:40+24-053790.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.