Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Guntakal- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam- Yelahanka- Bangalore City.

20845/Σ Gaya- Bangalore via Gooty [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 18463/Bhubaneswar-Bangalore at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 12 2015 (07:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2665 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2106:49+212m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1308:57+1410m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0712:35+1:112m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:0710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:255m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2416:50+1:335m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1:1821:00+1:2310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:15+1:3522:16+1:341m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3701:50+1:3810m??21252.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:15+1:1510m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:53+1:215m??21704.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4512:55+4315m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1919:25+1315m??21911.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3020:30+3420m??21943.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#19/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3521:21+351m??21988.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+331m??22026.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#21/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+2422:36+251m??22063.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3522:55+351m??22087.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3323:24+331m??22113.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4023:56+411m??22147.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#25%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3700:15+401m??32158.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#26%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+175m??32200.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#27%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3102:15+321m??32240.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+342m??32276.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#29/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+3004:45+3915m??32344.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+432m??32373.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??32430.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+807:35+105m??32463.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+172m??32497.043458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+1408:40+132m??32517.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3509:00+352m??32555.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3509:25+371m??32578.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#37%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+282m??32638.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??32658.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+3711:20+382m??32661.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+5-??32665.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.