Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- ONGOLE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20849/Σ Gaya to Katpadi- Jolarpettai [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17230/HYB-Trivandrum at Ongole,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 12 2015 (08:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 3193 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2050 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 5h 16m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 21m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2106:49+212m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1308:57+1410m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0712:35+1:112m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:0710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:255m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2416:50+1:335m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1:1821:00+1:2310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:15+1:3522:16+1:341m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3701:50+1:3810m??21252.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:15+1:1510m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:53+1:215m??21704.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4512:55+4315m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5514:44+561m??22050.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 5h 16m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+132m??22050.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+211m??22078.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??22167.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+122:25+32m??22205.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+923:55+1410m??22288.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+275m??32298.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+301m??32370.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+172m??32403.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+104:00+52m??32487.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1904:40+211m??32542.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??32608.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+807:05+1110m??32668.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??32718.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1108:45+105m??32768.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1309:50+145m??32824.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+132m??32855.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+111:10+2010m??32868.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+1911:55+193m??32901.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+452m??32956.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+325m??32973.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:38+433m??33033.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+502m??33050.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5215:10+521m??33058.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5615:20+562m??33067.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0215:30+1:021m??33080.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5815:45+582m??33087.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/KPYKarunagappalli  15:59+1:0116:00+1:021m??33101.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+383m??33128.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4317:15+441m??33152.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+25-??33193.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.