Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- ONGOLE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Nellore- Gudur- Reniginta- Tirupati.

20850/Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17406/Krishna Exp. at Ongole,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 12 2015 (08:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 2298 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2050 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 5h 37m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2206:49+222m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+261m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2807:44+291m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+2108:57+2210m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5512:35+592m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5410m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+1:075m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5821:00+1:0310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2201:50+1:2410m??21251.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5905:15+1:0010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2408:53+1:215m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4815m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5914:44+1:001m??22050.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+5615:48+572m??22050.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0016:05+1:011m??22068.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:14+1:051m??22078.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#21/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:1916:39+1:202m??22116.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:2816:52+1:311m??22132.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m??22167.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:1217:50+1:151m??22174.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+212m??22205.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+3519:48+371m??22224.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#27/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+422m??22241.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+4520:20+462m??22265.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+5320:45+535m??22289.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#30/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+22-??22298.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.