Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chennai Central- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- alappuzha- Trivandrum.

20851/Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-Trivandrum [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 12 2015 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3684 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 20:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0310.093116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:40+006:42+02m2185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+006:58+02m11103.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m01151.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m31205.06384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:43236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+012:35+02m11441.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+013:55+010m11519.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+015:10+05m51617.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+016:50+05m11708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+021:00+010m01953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40299.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m221252.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+005:15+010m021460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+008:53+05m121703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+012:55+015m521911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 12m
302 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+820:20+810m032347.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:20431.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+604:05+725m842778.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+606:10+62m142907.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+607:30+62m042992.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+709:05+73m043112.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+710:20+910m243172.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+911:05+92m143222.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+912:00+85m943273.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+813:05+85m243328.057 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+914:28+93m143404.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:23+1115:25+112m143458.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+1116:10+115m243478.0413mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#27/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  16:59+1317:00+131m243511.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:32+1417:35+153m143535.0378mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#29/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:55+1417:56+151m143547.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:09+1618:10+161m243565.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1618:32+162m243578.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+155m143619.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:30+1420:31+141m043681.01119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+14-243684.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.