Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chennai Central- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- alappuzha- Trivandrum.

20851/Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-Trivandrum [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 12 2015 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3248 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2206:49+222m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+261m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2807:44+291m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+2108:57+2210m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5512:35+592m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5410m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+1:075m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5821:00+1:0310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2201:50+1:2410m??21251.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5905:15+1:0010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2408:53+1:215m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4815m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1420:25+1:1215m??21911.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2304:05+2525m??32342.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+292m??32472.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+2507:30+292m??32557.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+3009:05+313m??32677.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2610:20+3110m??32737.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+322m??32787.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3012:00+315m??32837.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+4313:05+465m??32893.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+4414:25+453m??32968.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#27/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5115:22+512m??33023.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#28/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+3816:10+435m??33042.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0216:42+1:022m??33076.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+5017:30+523m??33100.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+4517:50+521m??33112.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+1:0518:05+1:051m??33130.0999mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#33/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:1318:15+1:132m??33143.03710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+4819:25+503m??33184.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+020:26+01m??33246.0819mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+35-??33248.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.