Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- ongole- Chennai Central- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- banaswadi- Yesvantpur.

20852/Σ Gaya to Jolarpettai- Ernakulam [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 12 2015 (09:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  94 halts  Distance: 3101 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 94 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2106:49+212m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1308:57+1410m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0712:35+1:112m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:0710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:255m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2416:50+1:335m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1:1821:00+1:2310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:15+1:3522:16+1:341m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3701:50+1:3810m??21252.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:15+1:1510m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:53+1:215m??21704.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4512:55+4315m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+3617:20+3715m??21911.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+4817:50+511m??21942.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+591m??21964.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:0018:30+1:011m??21985.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:0918:42+1:091m??22000.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:1119:00+1:111m??22020.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:1319:30+1:151m??22050.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:1420:00+1:141m??22078.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:1620:25+1:171m??22115.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#26/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:3120:38+1:331m??22132.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+471m??22166.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3722:42+372m??22205.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:05+1:242m??22232.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+1:2223:30+1:222m??22260.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+1:1301:55+1:1330m??32342.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#32/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+1:1802:35+1:192m??32384.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+1:1403:10+1:152m??32411.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+1:2703:50+1:272m??32455.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1:2604:15+1:262m??32472.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+1:2704:40+1:262m??32496.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#37/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+1:3105:10+1:312m??32540.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0406:10+1:082m??32556.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+1:1106:23+1:141m??32564.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+1:1706:42+1:201m??32587.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#41/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+1:2107:20+1:221m??32633.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+1:2008:05+1:223m??32677.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1:1509:20+1:1610m??32736.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+1:2210:05+1:222m??32787.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:05+1:165m??32837.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+5813:20+4910m??32893.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#47/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+3115:10+5610m??32937.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#48/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+1:0515:45+1:053m??32970.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0716:36+1:072m??33025.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??33044.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#51/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+1:0118:00+1:041m??33068.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0818:10+1:101m??33078.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#53/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:1018:25+1:121m??33089.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#54/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+24-??33101.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.