Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- damoh- Saugor- Bina BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Itarsi- Khandwa- Bhusaval- Manmad- Aurangabad- parbhani- purna- Hazur Sahib Nanded.

20855/Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasaram to Aurangabad- Nanded [Chain of 22912/Howrah-Indore & 12716/Amritsar-Nanded at Bhopal,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 12 2015 (09:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2408 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 931 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+719:10+85m??195.09137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2119:54+212m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+275m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1122:22+135m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1223:01+1510m??1289.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+1323:21+161m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1600:22+172m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+901:50+135m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+3602:51+362m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4103:06+421m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+4603:40+471m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+2105:05+2310m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4105:42+412m??2696.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+5206:13+505m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5206:24+522m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2807.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:3908:38+1:391m??2845.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+565m??2900.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+5011:35+5210m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5912:00+592m??21013.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:0613:10+1:1510m??21076.060388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1815:05+1:155m??21187.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2115:25+1:212m??21213.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:15+1:175m??21264.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1717:00+1:172m??21316.022440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5218:05+535m??21338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:0118:39+1:012m??21384.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:07+1:0419:09+1:042m??21424.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+3820:40+5210m??21477.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:20+1:155m??31477.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3101:50+1:365m??31569.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1704:35+1:175m??31752.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??31821.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2006:30+1:1715m??31876.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??31900.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3807:55+1:392m??31993.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3709:00+1:495m??32060.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:155m??32172.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2812:25+1:322m??32234.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2814:10+1:312m??32349.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:3614:45+1:412m??32377.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#43!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+47-??32408.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.