Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- gomoh- Hazaribagh road- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- ahmadnagar- Daund- Pune.

20856/Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gaya to Pune [Chain of 18609/Ranchi-Mumbai & 11078/Jammu-Pune at Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 12 2015 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1765 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05-??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??1113.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07-04:09-2m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24-04:26-2m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39-04:41-2m??2418.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45-08:00-15m??2538.03482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4761.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2599.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50-12:20-30m??2662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40-15:50-10m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??2938.040388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??21029.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??21113.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??21207.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m??21274.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??31458.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??31581.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??31765.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??31765.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??31807.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??31851.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02-11:05-3m??31919.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55-13:10-15m??32003.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??32050.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10--??32078.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.