Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH WARDHA from Sewagram which is just 2 KM AWAY to catch 2nd train 12655]. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- SEWAGRAM [REACH WARDHA to CATCH 12655] - WARDHA- Hinganghat- Warora- Balharshah- Warangal- Vijayawada- Ongole- Chennai

20859/Σ Gaya- Chennai [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 12655/Ahmedabad-Chennai at Sewagram & Wardha, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 12 2015 (17:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3907 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 26h 54m Distance: 1533 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 5h 44m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 37m Distance: 1015 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:05 +4 nights
Platform# 10
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50-010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27-14:32-5m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m51405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m41423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m11483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m02545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m102547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m52823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m12914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m521159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m221229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m121266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m221289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m221353.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m121371.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m221457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m221533.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 16m
305 intermediate stations05:401359.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25-22:28-3m242892.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07-23:09-2m042925.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m042965.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m053011.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m153025.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m253094.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m253153.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m253268.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21-05:23-2m153328.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m153375.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-09:00-15m153476.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m353507.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m253550.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m253565.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m353614.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#39/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m253680.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m353731.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m153769.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#42/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m253824.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05--1053907.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.