Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: The below 3 trains are single train having same rake: 63548/Gaya Koderma Passenger MEMU, 63550/Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU and 63546/Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU ]. Route via: Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Dhanbad- Kumardubi- SITARAMPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jamtara- Madhupur- Jasidih- jhajha- Kiul- Hathidah Upper- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur.

20871/Σ Gaya-Dhanbad to Jasidih [Catch 2nd train 53131/Sealdah-Muzaffarpur at Sitarampur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 14 2015 (07:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  69 halts  Distance: 390 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 63546/Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 49 km
xfer @ STN/Sitarampur Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU/63546
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:50+1:08??10.039236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#2/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:04+1:0810:05+1:111m??19.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1:1410:13+1:161m??115.079199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:20+1:1710:21+1:171m??124.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  10:25+1:1810:26+1:181m??129.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  10:31+1:2110:32+1:241m??134.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  10:36+1:2510:37+1:261m??139.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  10:40+1:2810:41+1:281m??141.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  10:44+1:3110:45+1:391m??144.062145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:4110:51+1:441m??149.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53131 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#11/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1:0411:22+1:122m??149.055139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  11:27+1:1611:28+1:181m??154.063155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1711:36+1:241m??161.038191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2311:44+1:241m??165.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:57+1:2711:58+1:271m??180.071202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3012:14+1:321m??198.023251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#17/==/JRWJoramow  12:51+1:1612:52+1:191m??1112.060208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+1:1913:07+1:175m??1122.062254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  13:18+1:2313:19+1:241m??1133.068260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:2713:28+1:281m??1142.035235mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??1146.045253mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:2613:47+1:275m??1151.061270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  14:02+1:3314:03+1:351m??1166.050259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:15+1:3814:16+1:381m??1176.012246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.0
#25/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+1:1015:08+1:111m??1187.019184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:35+1:0215:45+1:1110m??1195.059142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  15:52+1:1315:53+1:141m??1202.033116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  16:01+1:1316:02+1:161m??1206.048107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1616:11+1:171m??1213.04890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  16:21+1:2016:22+1:221m??1221.05581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  16:32+1:2616:33+1:271m??1230.04365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:3016:41+1:361m??1235.04865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  16:49+1:4116:52+1:473m??1241.02257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+1:4417:16+1:525m??1248.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+1:5417:24+1:542m??1250.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:32+2:012m??1255.03847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??1260.03348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:49+2:0117:51+2:362m??1265.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:125.0
#39/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1:3519:05+1:452m??1270.01546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#40/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:23+1:4119:24+1:421m??1275.0549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#41/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  20:01+1:1220:03+1:172m??1278.01649mECR851126, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:113.0
#42/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2220:15+1:291m??1281.02047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:35+1:3920:55+1:3920m??1288.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  20:59+4221:00+421m??1290.03649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  21:08+1:4521:09+1:511m??1295.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:22+1:4921:23+1:511m??1304.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  21:33+1:5021:34+1:531m??1310.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:42+1:5221:43+1:581m??1315.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  21:52+1:5921:53+2:011m??1323.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  22:01+2:0222:02+2:101m??1329.01351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:4122:50+1:435m??1338.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#52/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  23:02+1:4723:03+1:501m??1345.04951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:12+1:5023:13+1:521m??1352.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  23:22+1:5223:23+1:531m??1359.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:31+1:5323:32+1:561m??1365.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  23:40+1:5723:41+1:581m??1372.04753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/==/SLTSilout (2 PFs)  23:51+1:5723:52+2:031m??1380.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  00:01+2:0500:01+2:110m??2386.02156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#59/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:15+2:13-??2390.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.