Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity of Surat/Valsad to Darbhanga. no direct connectivity.

2088/Σ BL-UDN(ST)-BSB-SEE-DBG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 19 2012 (11:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1699 km
xfer @ SEE/Sonpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -20:15+3110.07112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)21:10+321:15+145m3165.03614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  22:51+222:52+21m21122.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#4/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:30+500:35+55m22222.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-503:40+22m32372.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+204:20+310m62396.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
69 intermediate stations08:15552.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1112:45+1210m32948.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1214:05+125m421039.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1015:30+910m221137.054321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+2722:45+2735m121463.04182mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#11!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m031538.08174mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#12!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:23+1:1801:28+1:175m031603.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#13!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:0803:45+1:0910m031669.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:2004:42+1:202m331723.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 9m
176 intermediate stations02:3459.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+3:4207:18+3:452m141782.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:4507:33+3:462m241787.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4:1008:30+4:125m341841.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+4:2310:12+4:3022m141893.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#19!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+4:37-241930.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.