Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- gomoh- chandrapura- Bokaro- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla- Ghaziabad- old Delhi- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

20880/Σ Bokaro to Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [53061/Hatia Pass & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Muri, JH] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 14 2015 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  69 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53061/Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53061
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.05437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  06:23+006:24+01m??17.05137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+006:32+11m??113.07542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  06:40+806:41+81m??123.06449mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  06:47+806:48+81m??129.07052mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  06:55+806:56+81m??138.06964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  07:05+807:06+81m??148.06469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  07:13+807:14+91m??155.06370mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??164.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:34+1107:35+121m??172.04478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:46+1207:48+302m??181.01585mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:16+1508:19+193m??188.060100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  08:32+1908:33+191m??1101.012106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+109:08+78m??1106.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1009:15+101m??1111.037127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:21+1009:22+111m??1115.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+112m??1120.038145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  09:35+1109:37+112m??1123.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  09:42+1109:43+111m??1126.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  09:48+1109:49+121m??1130.046133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+1109:58+102m??1136.043144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:04+1010:05+101m??1140.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1310:13+141m??1149.017199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#24/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+610:35+91m??1155.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  10:42+1110:43+111m??1160.017215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+311:20+1620m??1164.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  11:27+1711:28+181m??1168.046230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  11:35+1711:36+181m??1173.050226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  11:43+1711:44+171m??1179.045225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  11:51+1711:52+191m??1185.020245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:20+1213:05+3145m??1194.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  13:21+3313:22+351m??1203.029227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+312m??1211.015227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#34/==/RJBRajabera  13:57+2513:58+271m??1215.025193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  14:09+2714:10+291m??1220.039233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  14:20+2614:25+265m??1226.051245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  14:33+2814:34+301m??1233.054247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  14:45+2814:46+291m??1243.033291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#39/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2415:08+261m??1255.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  15:22+2915:23+301m??1266.050297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:32+2915:33+311m??1274.021266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2715:50+292m??1279.032257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1817:30+2140m??1279.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#44/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:35+235m??1332.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#45/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+1019:35+2520m??1337.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2920:03+302m??1356.065373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#47/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+3220:32+322m??1385.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+3420:43+332m??1392.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#49/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+4021:15+412m??1420.098515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+5221:37+522m??1453.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#51/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+5922:19+585m??1493.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#52/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+1:0322:45+1:025m??1520.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#53/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+5123:37+525m??1554.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+1:0223:47+1:032m??1564.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:1400:12+1:152m??2598.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:1700:24+1:182m??2609.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#57!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:1700:48+1:191m??2632.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#58!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+441m??2653.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#59%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+903:30+1510m??2695.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#60%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1:1104:00+1:202m??2716.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1:0404:15+1:062m??2721.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#62%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+3906:50+5325m??2797.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#63/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0207:25+1:052m??2828.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+1:0407:38+1:052m??2836.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#65/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:1808:13+1:192m??2879.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:1309:10+2:1015m??2918.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#67/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:3010:21+2:331m??21000.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#68/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:3910:55+2:392m??21035.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#69/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:4812:35+2:5610m??21112.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#70/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0712:59+3:092m??21124.055129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#71/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:0613:37+3:072m??21157.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#72/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  13:53+3:0913:55+3:102m??21176.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#73/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:1414:13+3:182m??21195.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#74/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:2514:42+3:262m??21232.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#75/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:3515:04+3:392m??21252.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#76/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:0115:40+4:022m??21307.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#77/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:0915:59+4:112m??21327.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#78/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:2416:38+4:268m??21343.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#79/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:3817:03+4:392m??21371.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#80/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:4317:21+4:432m??21392.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#81/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:5617:51+4:585m??21422.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#82/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+5:0418:23+5:052m??21465.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#83/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:0918:36+5:092m??21480.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#84/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:1320:40+4:095m??21528.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#85/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:0922:00+4:0825m??21548.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#86/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:1522:13+4:142m??21551.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#87/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:2422:52+4:232m??21591.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#88/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:3223:15+4:322m??21637.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#89/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+3:4700:28+3:472m??31671.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#90/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3:5401:02+3:542m??31704.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#91/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:3501:41+3:352m??31726.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#92/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3:1802:45+3:1810m??31746.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#93/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:2103:00+3:212m??31754.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#94/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:2403:18+3:252m??31774.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#95/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:0705:16+3:1410m??31860.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#96/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:2005:31+3:202m??31873.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#97/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:2105:52+3:232m??31895.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#98/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:2506:18+3:262m??31912.023239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#99/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:2306:35+3:265m??31917.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#100/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:2007:09+3:202m??31953.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#101/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:3608:20+3:3730m??31995.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#102|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:2809:12+3:292m??32034.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#103|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:3009:32+3:312m??32053.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#104|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:3509:46+3:362m??32067.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#105|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:3809:58+3:392m??32078.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#106/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)↵¶11:00+3:1511:20+3:1720m??32102.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#107%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:2911:50+3:292m??32125.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#108/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:2312:18+3:232m??32154.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#109/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+2:5813:04+2:582m??32169.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#110/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:4613:28+2:452m??32180.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#111/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:30-??32201.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.