Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Gooty- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nanded- Purna- Akola- narkher- betul- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Allahabad- Shahganj- mau- Bhatni- Siwan- Chhapra.

20888/Σ Bangalore- Chhapra (via Hyderabad) [Chain of 19302/Yesvantpur-Indore & 11059/Mumbai-Chhapra at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 16 2015 (22:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2947 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1556 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1036 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0510.033918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+611:55+112m2113.063912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+165m11176.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+392m01266.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46110.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+332m01376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+5220:05+562m01431.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0121:40+1:042m01506.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+5023:50+5510m11612.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4200:25+421m32621.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+5501:46+561m02726.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+372m12778.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+332m02866.022 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+595m02889.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+3507:50+5120m02919.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3109:30+321m121000.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2110:40+291m221048.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1013:00+610m321127.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+614:15+210m021206.022336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#19/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-714:35+03m121212.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#20%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-915:35+22m121249.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#21%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-417:15+85m321344.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+242m021426.069734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:51+241m221449.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+421:10+910m321556.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11059 - Buffer: 11m
161 intermediate stations01:10355.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+322:30+1610m431911.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)23:24+1523:24+150m031978.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1901:55+2010m342156.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2405:00+2810m142345.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:45178.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45+310:15+130m842523.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#30/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3210:57+332m242559.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4111:22+462m342582.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#32|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+4812:12+492m142612.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#33%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+5112:49+1:012m142630.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:0013:07+584m142636.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#35%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+614:55+1110m342670.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#36!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+3815:18+392m142691.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+4215:31+452m142700.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:0216:05+1:045m142726.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0816:25+1:082m142747.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#40!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:0317:06+5910m442769.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1217:36+1:132m142804.03670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#42!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)18:30+5119:00+5530m242837.07275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0319:25+1:042m142864.05171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:0319:55+1:065m142886.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#45/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05+14-442947.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.