Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hindupur- Anantpur- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Balharshah- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE or at Jabalpur] - Jabalpur [wait time= 1h 55min] - Katni- Chheoki- chunar- Varanasi- shahganj- mau- ballia- Chhapra.

20889/Σ Bangalore- Chhapra via Hyderabad [12193/Yesvantpur-Jabalpur & 19045/Surat-Chhapra at Itarsi or Jabalpur, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 17 2015 (05:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2577 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1491 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+182m??196.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+219:10+82m??1176.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+919:48+122m??1209.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1922:55+145m??1321.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1723:52+202m??1376.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??2431.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+3101:37+312m??2506.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-704:00+710m??2612.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+112m??2621.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+292m??2750.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+1:0707:40+1:081m??2843.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1308:40+1:131m??2915.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+2110:50+2510m??2985.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3613:55+3710m??21193.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+2818:40+3110m??21491.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3920:40+5010m??21491.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:1521:33+1:152m??21558.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:0600:10+1:109m??31736.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:1201:35+1:145m??31827.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:0810m??31925.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3205:05+405m??32003.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??32058.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??32096.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2607:32+1:272m??32169.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:2507:50+1:245m??32176.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#27/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2208:25+1:222m??32207.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+4510:22+542m??32246.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+5410:50+5610m??32252.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#30%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+1:1111:51+1:132m??32309.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#31%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5113:10+5115m??32343.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#32!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+1:2414:10+1:295m??32399.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3714:30+1:372m??32420.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#34!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:2715:10+1:285m??32442.04875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#35!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:5216:40+1:555m??32511.06065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#36!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:17+2:0417:19+2:102m??32548.02361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#37!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+49-??32577.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.