Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur to Nagercoil via Mumbai

2089/Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Route Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (11:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2987 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1857 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1314:09+142m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+816:10+1310m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2417:30+2410m??1240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+272m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2219:48+212m??1402.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+172m??1465.071468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1921:50+2010m??1507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2622:54+252m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??1620.068313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+2201:44+2210m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3702:37+362m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2503:35+255m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1306:42+162m??21130.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:360.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??21130.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??21154.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#21 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??21173.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m??21220.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2514:40+252m??21247.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+335m??21311.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+465m??21386.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+582m??21494.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5710m??21573.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+262m??21686.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+182m??21713.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1723:20+225m??21723.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+322m??21762.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0300:50+1:062m??31831.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+5701:30+572m??31860.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+322m??31900.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+904:00+295m??31953.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+492m??31981.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+452m??32038.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+906:55+95m??32071.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+272m??32151.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4310:30+442m??32250.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2212:05+2210m??32306.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+322m??32340.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+202m??32382.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2015:40+215m??32495.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+3110m??32555.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2318:20+253m??32620.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??32694.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2420:14+241m??32716.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+445m??32756.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+1:082m??32800.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1722:45+1:192m??32827.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:05+1:272m??32848.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:41+1:271m??32884.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#54%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+185m??42913.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+221m??42942.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??42956.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#57/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-5-??42987.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.