Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20900/Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune at Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 19 2015 (01:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3518 km  1 xfers
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 18m Distance: 1770 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??1300.050276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18-18:28-10m??1330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??1383.069239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-21:32-7m??1524.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52-22:57-5m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:40-03:05-25m??2849.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55128.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2977.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50-10:05-15m??21173.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)11:15-11:35-20m??21191.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14-12:16-2m??21246.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47-12:49-2m??21294.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m??21311.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??21328.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28-14:33-5m??21397.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??21473.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:20-17:30-10m??21566.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??21599.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#24/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45-19:47-2m??21659.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  21:45--??21748.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:32-7m??31748.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-02:32-5m??31810.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??31911.058198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m??32013.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02-06:04-2m??32024.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m??32084.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47-07:49-2m??32164.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00-09:15-15m??32217.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??32327.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??32364.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??32395.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37-13:39-2m??32499.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??32549.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??32567.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-15:50-10m??32629.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#41/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43-16:46-3m??32708.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#42/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22-18:25-3m??32803.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22-19:25-3m??32882.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??32919.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??32971.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??33021.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??33045.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??33205.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??43247.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??43291.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#51/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27-03:30-3m??43359.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05-05:20-15m??43443.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#53/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50--??43518.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.