Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Bongaigaon- KishanGanj- Malda- Barharwa- Sahibganj- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- Daund- Pune- satara- miraj- kolhapur.

20903/Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [Catch 2nd train 11040/Gondia-Kolhapur at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 19 2015 (16:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 3136 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 6h 23m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+615:20+105m??17.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1116:20+1010m??147.07558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+3417:17+355m??1112.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+819:00+1410m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+320:45+135m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+521:20+115m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1322:15+145m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1523:55+2415m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+3201:03+315m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-204:15+315m??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+1004:49+112m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+605:30+54m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35-206:43+38m??2750.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+1607:29+162m??2794.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+708:30+515m??2824.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+1008:53+102m??2848.05344mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+909:15+92m??2866.02042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+110:03+215m??2877.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+310:25+32m??2899.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+211:10+65m??2922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+611:18+71m??2924.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+1111:33+112m??2939.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+1311:44+132m??2948.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+1511:57+152m??2956.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+812:28+82m??2982.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+1012:48+112m??21000.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+2212:59+222m??21015.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+2413:09+242m??21024.06554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+2913:22+292m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+3910m??21045.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+5214:25+5110m??21055.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:0415:01+1:035m??21094.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:31+1:1015:33+1:102m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0416:00+1:024m??21163.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:0016:30+1:002m??21199.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+4017:55+4315m??21257.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0418:55+1:025m??21320.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+020:15+05m??21400.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0823:10+1:0810m??21570.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:5000:30+1:515m??31669.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5202:00+1:5410m??31760.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:0705:15+1:152m??31938.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4407:20+1:0010m??32005.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1008:12+1:102m??32081.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4910:05+495m??32188.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+5011:00+511m??32257.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5410m??32312.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:2014:05+1:243m??32496.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 6h 23m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+545m??32496.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#51/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+391m??32525.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+492m??32538.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#53/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+451m??32563.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#54/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??32582.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#55/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2600:42+275m??42650.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1615m??42734.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??42755.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#58/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??42781.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#59/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1204:50+2610m??42809.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#60/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:57+331m??42812.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#61!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??42867.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#62!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??42894.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+401m??42902.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#64!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+421m??42929.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??42947.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#66!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:03+273m??42955.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#67!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+331m??42966.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??42976.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#69!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+411m??42987.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#70!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+431m??43000.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#71!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3409:20+343m??43013.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#72!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+381m??43035.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??43041.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#74!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+381m??43048.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#75!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+391m??43062.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#76!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??43082.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#77!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??43089.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#78|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+191m??43100.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#79|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+221m??43115.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+221m??43122.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#81|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??43129.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#82|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-2-??43136.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.