Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- gondia- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kopergaon {Alight here for Shirdi} - Daund- Pune.

20904/Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bokaro TO Pune [Catch 2nd train 12136/Nagpur-Pune at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 19 2015 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1576 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S      
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -03:30-??10.05086mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#2%--%BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m??153.04877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#3%--%SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:13-05:18-5m??183.07569mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??1108.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#5%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??1127.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#6%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??1151.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??1188.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15-09:35-20m??1239.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??1331.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07-13:12-5m??1375.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37-13:42-5m??1404.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??1461.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:18-5m??1524.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??1573.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1626.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??1686.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#17/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??2858.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  02:15-02:20-5m??2959.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??21163.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??21274.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??21311.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??21446.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??21576.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
0 intermediate stations-13:-500.0
#24/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??21576.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+718:45+72m??21579.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1519:45+143m??21655.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1520:10+152m??21684.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+122m??21704.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+421:30+63m??21750.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+922:30+95m??21829.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+923:00+92m??21866.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1723:35+172m??21918.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+800:45+1210m??31968.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+182m??31992.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m??32084.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+205m??32152.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+1804:20+192m??32194.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+282m??32238.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3405:55+325m??32306.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-708:15+615m??32390.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+8-??32465.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.