Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- wardha- Badnera- Akola- Bhusawal- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20905/Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- Pune FASTER [Catch 2nd train 12114/Nagpur-Pune GaribRath] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 19 2015 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1014:32+85m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1515:27+152m??1123.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+516:55+75m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2417:57+252m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3518:46+361m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+820:12+1210m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  20:55+1221:15+820m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+362m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+42m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2301:02+4232m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5103:55+5210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1805:05+1:215m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2306:35+1:3010m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:1210m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1311:49+1:141m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3112:28+1:331m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3012:54+1:312m??21289.0103734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0213:32+2:021m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4414:10+1:451m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3815:40+1:4110m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
0 intermediate stations-15:-400.0
#23/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1919:45+183m??21536.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+221:30+53m??21631.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??21710.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1910m??31849.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+285m??32033.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3105:55+305m??32187.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-808:15+1015m??32271.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+6-??32346.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.