Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- wardha- Badnera- Akola- Bhusawal- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20905/Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- Pune FASTER [Catch 2nd train 12114/Nagpur-Pune GaribRath] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 19 2015 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 3783 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+314:32+35m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+315:27+32m01123.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+116:55+15m01199.085116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+117:57+52m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+118:12+61m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+118:46+71m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-320:12+210m51405.02584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  20:55+121:15+020m41423.06682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+422:12+42m11483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+000:17+02m02544.01289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+101:02+532m102547.065101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+603:55+510m12724.097321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2236.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)04:17+1:1704:19+1:172m02760.092353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+805:05+85m52823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+706:35+710m12914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+810:45+810m521159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1111:49+121m221229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1412:28+141m121266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1412:54+142m221289.0103733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2113:32+211m221353.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1914:10+191m121371.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2015:40+2010m221457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)/12114
175 intermediate stations-15:-401437.0
#24/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1442894.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1519:45+143m242973.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+821:30+83m143068.086 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+125m143147.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+800:45+1510m553286.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+903:25+195m453470.064 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+245m153624.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-408:15+715m253708.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+8-153783.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.