Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusawal- Manmad- Jalgaon- amalner- Nandurbar- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad

20908/Σ Gaya To Akola-Surat [Catch 2nd train 18421/Puri-Ajmer at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 19 2015 (18:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2905 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18421/Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1448 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 40 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+135m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1615:27+172m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+516:55+95m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+352m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:12+441m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4618:46+471m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1720:12+2110m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2121:15+1720m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+402m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+62m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2001:02+3732m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4903:55+4810m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0905:05+1:125m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1006:35+1:1510m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3610:45+4910m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:49+561m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1412:28+1:161m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1212:54+1:122m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4613:32+1:471m??21353.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:301m??21371.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:1415:40+1:1410m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)/18421 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:2718:00+1:2810m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+1:3319:10+1:333m??21536.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:2220:45+1:243m??21631.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:2821:45+1:285m??21710.094284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3961.0
#27/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3322:25+1:341m??21771.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:4022:45+1:412m??21799.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:3523:50+1:3410m??21849.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1:3000:25+1:315m??31873.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:342m??31927.060187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4603:15+1:4210m??32023.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0606:25+1:0610m??32184.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:02129.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+1:0408:32+1:065m??32313.04137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:28100.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+4111:35+4135m??32413.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#36!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+511:52+52m??32419.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:112m??32482.03893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+412m??32547.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+4915:52+5110m??32600.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#40%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  16:35+1:0016:37+1:002m??32643.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+1:1517:21+1:162m??32698.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+1:1517:39+1:172m??32713.064282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:1718:31+1:163m??32765.075267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#44!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:41+1:2519:43+1:252m??32853.036446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#45!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  21:10+49-??32905.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.