Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- Nasik Road- Igatpuri- Kalyan- thane- dadar- Mumbai CST.

20910/Σ Gaya to Badnera-Akola-Bhusaval- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12140/Nagpur-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 19 2015 (18:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+135m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1615:27+172m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+516:55+95m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+352m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:12+441m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4618:46+471m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1720:12+2110m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2121:15+1720m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+402m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+62m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2001:02+3732m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4903:55+4810m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0905:05+1:125m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1006:35+1:1510m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3610:45+4910m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:49+561m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1412:28+1:161m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1212:54+1:122m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4613:32+1:471m??21353.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:301m??21371.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:1415:40+1:1410m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12140
0 intermediate stations-15:-400.0
#23/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??21457.029315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+621:08+72m??21460.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#25/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  21:37+1021:39+92m??21504.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??21533.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1122:35+1725m??21536.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+152m??21565.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1423:19+142m??21585.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+132m??21602.042332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+400:20+43m??31631.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+800:50+91m??31673.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+601:25+65m??31710.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+501:55+62m??31747.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+802:05+82m??31759.090276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+1102:15+112m??31771.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+102m??31799.079251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+1202:57+132m??31819.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+1203:15+132m??31837.029225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1103:50+1710m??31849.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+172m??31873.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+222m??31921.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+2305:30+223m??31966.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+242m??32008.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+2906:25+303m??32033.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#46/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3106:45+322m??32058.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3107:00+312m??32074.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3007:30+303m??32106.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+292m??32112.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+408:55+165m??32157.022589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#51/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+262m??32171.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+2810:40+263m??32238.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+1911:05+193m??32256.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:30+511:33+53m??32281.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#55/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:00+13-??32290.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.