Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After 6 pm train

20913/Σ Durg Gwalior via katni after 6 pm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Apr 19 2015 (21:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+1??10.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:36+020:38+02m??19.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1021:15+910m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+1221:50+132m??175.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+1522:10+142m??1101.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+102m??1132.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1123:30+920m??1148.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??1156.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+262m??2180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2800:24+282m??2196.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4201:22+442m??2249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4202:15+425m??2301.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  02:25+4902:27+502m??2313.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+522m??2322.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4003:15+395m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+3903:51+392m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3904:19+392m??2409.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+4004:36+412m??2428.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2306:30+2720m??2467.092388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3308:00+4610m??2467.010388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43+4609:45+462m??2578.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45+5310:50+525m??2655.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38+5311:40+562m??2708.023440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#24/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+2912:27+352m??2725.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+4814:55+5110m??2878.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:15+1:175m??2975.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1816:42+1:182m??21014.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+5418:33+548m??21094.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+4320:00+475m??21147.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+3921:41+392m??21260.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+4321:58+442m??21271.038216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+5422:35+4320m??21281.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)23:00+3400:10+2070m??21289.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#34/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  00:26+3000:28+302m??31293.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.0
#35/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2600:46+262m??31300.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+3301:04+332m??31320.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+3401:40+333m??31360.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#38%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+2602:40+255m??31417.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??31451.046230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#40%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1904:05+275m??31489.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#41%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+5804:44+582m??31527.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+5904:58+1:012m??31539.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#43%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5005:35+525m??31555.044249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#44%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:0207:10+1:2310m??31618.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:3808:15+1:395m??31670.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#46/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:4609:08+1:462m??31727.049252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3810:20+1:385m??31782.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4511:00+1:452m??31805.038393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0077.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+5513:10+1:0110m??31882.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.