Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Muri- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- mangoali- GUNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Surat- Vasai Road- Panvel- Pune.

20915/Σ Muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj TO Vadodara- Surat- Vasai Road- Panvel- Pune [Change train at Guna, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 19 2015 (23:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00-??10.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1107.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??1243.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1346.037257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15-20:35-20m??1404.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1183.0
#6/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1487.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??1519.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??1560.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09-23:14-5m??1587.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53-23:58-5m??1620.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20-02:45-25m??2761.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#12!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??2824.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??21085.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21194.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??21271.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16-16:18-2m??21371.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??21416.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15-18:25-10m??21461.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)/11102 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??21461.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21481.047415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??21559.073422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#22|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21647.012453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1528.0
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??31675.034513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??31716.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31772.045469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m??31813.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31927.047313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3373.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??32000.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??32074.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:37-09:39-2m??32144.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??32203.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??32272.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m??32299.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#34/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32369.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??32419.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32483.02211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#37/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:08-17:13-5m??32511.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:53-17:55-2m??32539.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0647.0
#39/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??32586.015574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:10--??32602.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.