Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- GUNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- ruthiyai- maksi- Ujjain- dewas- Indore.

20918/Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 11126/Gwalior-Indore at Guna, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 20 2015 (01:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 11126/Gwalior - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 9 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0356mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-312:27+02m??135.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+212:52+72m??143.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+414:02+52m??1111.07237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+714:57+72m??1174.06076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+815:22+81m??1198.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+815:46+85m??1217.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2758.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+2417:18+295m??1275.048236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:55+2918:15+3120m??1305.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#10/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4218:38+412m??1322.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/PUS•Phusro (2 PFs)•  18:51+5018:53+502m??1333.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:2020:35+1:2125m??1405.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#13/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+2:1923:14+2:185m??1588.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#14/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:2023:58+2:195m??1622.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#15!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+2:4401:25+2:445m??2721.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+2:3802:45+2:4225m??2763.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2062.0
#17!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+2:0605:15+2:0610m??2825.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30149.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+2:0507:50+2:045m??2974.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+4311:40+4910m??21086.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m??21195.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#21/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:20+1:175m??21272.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#22%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:0816:18+1:082m??21372.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#23%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:0417:07+1:032m??21418.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+5518:25+5110m??21462.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Indore Express (PT)/11126 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#25|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1500:55+2310m??31462.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#26/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+2201:30+225m??31482.063415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#27|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??31560.073422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#28|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m??31648.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#29/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+605:02+152m??31676.058513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+1506:05+2920m??31717.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+4506:41+492m??31758.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#32/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55+16-??31797.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.