Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Phusro- Gumia- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- Bina - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ujjain- Nagda- Kota- Jaipur- Jodhpur.

20920/Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road TO Kota- Jaipur [Catch 2nd train 16864/Bhagat-ki-Kothi at Bhopal, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 20 2015 (01:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 40 halts. 446 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1615:31+162m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1816:05+185m??1200.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+3617:20+387m??1259.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3145.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+432m??1304.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+5919:18+1:012m??1324.060273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:2420:35+1:1625m??1376.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)20:53+1:2520:55+1:312m??1395.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#9/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+1:4721:48+1:482m??1459.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:4922:18+1:492m??1491.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:5822:50+1:565m??1532.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+2:0923:14+2:065m??1559.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:5823:58+1:565m??1592.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#14!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+2:2001:25+2:185m??2692.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+2:2002:45+2:1335m??2734.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  03:03+2:1703:08+2:145m??2746.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#17!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:1905:15+1:2010m??2796.060376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:29149.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+1:3507:50+1:386m??2945.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3211:40+2410m??21057.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3013:10+302m??21166.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+4013:30+402m??21192.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+2914:20+425m??21243.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:08+3515:10+372m??21296.022440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3616:15+1:395m??21318.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:4917:20+1:562m??21403.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+1:33-??21456.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+322:35+95m??21456.054498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+500:06+62m??31536.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-2002:10+210m??31639.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-1203:45+325m??31695.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:02+1505:04+152m??31820.085383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2306:20+275m??31920.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)08:00+1408:10+1310m??32028.054265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:19125.0
#34|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:29-1210:31+242m??32153.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#35|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1111:25+825m??32160.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#36%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-312:27+02m??32215.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4664.0
#37|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3913:16+403m??32279.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#38|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+4113:55+423m??32323.039340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#39|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:02+1615:07+235m??32367.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  15:22+2815:24+282m??32387.055324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#41|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+272m??32468.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#42|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1017:40+620m??32470.023241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#43|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:50+7-??32474.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.