Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Phusro- Barkakana- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- BINA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE; wait time= 1h 55min]- Bhopal [here Wait time= 45min ONLY]- Ujjain [here Wait time= 45min ONLY]- Dewas- Indore.

20921/Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 22912/Howrah-Indore at Bina, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 20 2015 (02:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 402 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+212m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2916:05+295m??1205.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+4917:18+515m??1263.048236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:55+5018:15+1:0120m??1293.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+5818:38+582m??1310.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+1:0518:53+1:052m??1321.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#8/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:2620:35+1:3125m??1393.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+2:2123:14+2:205m??1576.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:1323:58+2:135m??1610.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#11!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+2:2700:33+2:272m??2654.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#12%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+2:2202:45+2:3225m??2751.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+2:0305:15+2:0510m??2814.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+5611:40+1:0810m??21074.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2213:10+1:222m??21183.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:2214:20+1:225m??21260.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3316:15+415m??21335.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5218:05+535m??21335.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#19/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:0118:39+1:012m??21381.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:07+1:0419:09+1:042m??21420.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+3820:40+5210m??21474.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+5921:56+1:001m??21554.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+3923:55+4720m??21657.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#24/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+4900:50+492m??31698.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#25/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+36-??31737.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.