Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:11:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni - GUNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Gwalior.

20922/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 12197/Bhopal-Gwalior at Guna, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Apr 20 2015 (02:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 12197/Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 227 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 00:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:05+37110.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+4114:07+425m0153.07056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+4214:27+421m0175.02953mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+435m0198.04354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+4618:20+4810m01221.04657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
51 intermediate stations04:36211.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:56+3523:06+4010m01432.06784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:09144.0
#7/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0701:17+1:182m02576.06397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43170.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1204:10+1:1210m12746.066321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1:1105:45+1:115m02844.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)08:13+008:15+02m021032.044519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:20190.0
#11%==%GUNA•Guna Junction (3 PFs)•  12:35+1:0412:45+1:0410m021222.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express/12197 - Buffer: 22m
102 intermediate stations06:45526.0
#12%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)19:30+319:45+715m131748.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  20:28+920:30+102m131797.059452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  20:58+721:00+112m131825.051447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  21:30+1021:35+265m131850.047478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:40125.0
#16|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  00:15+36-141975.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.