Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Naharlagun (Itanagar) Through Howrah and Guwahati

20924/Σ Mumbai CST Naharlagun Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 20 2015 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3302 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 11h 40m
#3. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN


2 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+82m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2206:55+253m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2608:03+265m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2509:30+272m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0712:00+1:072m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+5612:50+5315m??1441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0513:25+1:051m??1490.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m??1542.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5614:45+555m??1580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+285m??1658.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3617:22+353m??1754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•18:55+819:05+1210m??1832.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2919:51+292m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2420:48+242m??1963.084318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+245m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2410m??11141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1601:30+1515m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3703:03+372m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2304:27+282m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+367m??21557.078198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??21658.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4008:25+3020m??21720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4210:25+425m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+2911:50+282m??21963.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+35-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+6??21971.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+817:06+92m??22066.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#31/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+2417:58+245m??22117.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+3318:58+342m??22178.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1920:45+192m??22267.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1121:45+915m??22302.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:37+492m??22450.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1702:00+2120m??32537.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1904:17+252m??32663.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:37+342m??32682.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+322m??32788.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#40!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+3709:21+422m??32964.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#41|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+40-??32970.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express/15617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:20+3??32970.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+321:37+42m??32977.04852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#44%--%CGSChangsari (3 PFs)  21:56+1321:58+142m??32992.04254mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#45%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+523:00+1025m??33017.07758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#46|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1323:32+132m??33056.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+1623:52+162m??33079.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#48|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+2000:23+252m??43117.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#49|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2801:00+2810m??43140.06390mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#50|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+4301:50+452m??43191.05583mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#51|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+3902:48+392m??43242.04483mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#52|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+3003:22+302m??43265.02785mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#53|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1104:05+125m??43283.034101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#54|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+904:25+102m??43293.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#55|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-6-??43302.0-132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.