Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Mumbai Via Howrah from Naharlagun (Itanagar)

20925/Σ Naharlagun Mumbai CST Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 20 2015 (17:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3295 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 8h 5m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 27 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  20:12+520:14+52m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+620:35+105m??119.050101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  20:56+1020:58+122m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  21:24+1221:26+122m??160.05183mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  22:26+722:28+92m??1111.03883mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+823:57+710m??1162.06490mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:19+1900:21+202m??2185.055111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+122m??2224.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+142m??2246.04684mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)02:15+302:50+835m??2285.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#12%--%CGSChangsari (3 PFs)  03:31-403:33+32m??2310.03454mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#13%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+104:05+95m??2326.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:25+6-??2332.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+16??2332.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1712:47+182m??2339.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#17!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1515:22+192m??2514.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+2916:42+312m??2621.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??2639.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3319:25+3515m??2765.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+4820:32+482m??2852.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2323:40+2510m??21000.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2400:14+242m??31035.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49+3601:51+382m??31124.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+4202:42+423m??31185.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+3703:48+392m??31237.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+33-??31331.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+12??31331.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+155m??31446.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:32+287m??31581.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+242m??31644.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2620:03+2415m??31745.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+212m??31846.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3822:31+382m??31918.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2600:45+2915m??42050.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m??42161.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+205m??42198.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3503:48+342m??42228.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4205:15+422m??42333.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4406:02+442m??42401.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2807:30+3210m??42462.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4108:35+413m??42541.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2710:10+283m??42636.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??42715.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#45/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+271m??42753.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#46/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3212:20+331m??42805.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3810m??42854.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4513:45+471m??42878.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0216:25+1:042m??43111.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+272m??43162.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4020:05+383m??43243.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3320:50+333m??43286.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+34-??43295.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.