Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- bakarkudi- Chandil- kadra- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Gondia- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- Ahmadnagar- Daund- Pune.

20929/Σ Ranchi- Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune 'Azad at Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 21 2015 (07:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 58142/Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 21m Distance: 149 km
xfer @ KND/Kandra Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 18m Distance: 1770 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passenger (UnReserved)/58142
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:00+2??10.025655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:17+118:27+310m??17.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  18:35+618:36+61m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  18:43+718:44+71m??117.054615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  18:53+918:54+91m??125.052543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#6/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  19:25+1119:26+111m??153.048325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  19:36+1119:37+111m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)19:50+1220:10+2020m??167.055257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9/--/ILOIlloo  20:21+2020:22+201m??177.026249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#10/--/TRANTorang  20:28+2020:29+211m??180.069245mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/--/SSIASuisa  20:38+2120:39+211m??190.066219mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/--/TULTiruldih  20:46+2220:47+221m??198.064200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/--/BKKIBakarkudi  20:52-20:53-1m??1103.033195mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/--/LTMDLatemda  20:58+2020:59+211m??1106.032209mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  21:04-21:05-1m??1108.022203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  21:11+1821:12+191m??1111.020201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#17/--/GDBRGunda Bihar  21:29+2321:30+241m??1116.048205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??1134.045188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  22:03+2322:04+241m??1140.038170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  22:12+4822:13+491m??1145.025164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:2922:22+1:431m??1149.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:32+187m??2149.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1402:32+145m??2211.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1704:05+1710m??2312.058198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:52+82m??2413.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1606:04+162m??2425.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2006:49+202m??2485.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3907:49+382m??2565.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:15+1615m??2617.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1710m??2728.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+125m??2765.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m??2796.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3513:39+352m??2900.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??2950.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+381m??2968.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3615:50+4210m??21030.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#37/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:46+1:003m??21109.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#38/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4218:25+433m??21204.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4519:25+463m??21283.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??21320.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5720:25+581m??21372.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5521:30+5810m??21422.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??21446.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1523:55+1:215m??21606.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+481m??31648.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+551m??31692.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#47/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4903:30+493m??31760.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3505:20+4915m??31844.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#49/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??31919.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.